Course Outlines

Course Title Instructor Day/Time Location
ENSC 180 D100 Introduction to Engineering Analysis Mo 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
SSCB 9201, Burnaby
ENSC 194 D100 Optional Job Practicum Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 D100 Industrial Internship I Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 D200 Industrial Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 I100 Industrial Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 D100 Special Internship I Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 D200 Special Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 I100 Special Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 D100 Industrial Internship II Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 D200 Industrial Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 I100 Industrial Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 D100 Special Internship II Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 D200 Special Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 I100 Special Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 303 D100 Directed Studies in Engineering Science TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 325 D100 Microelectronics II Marek Syrzycki
Mo 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
We 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 3159, Burnaby
AQ 3003, Burnaby
ENSC 327 D100 Communication Systems Atousa Hajshirmohammadi
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
SWH 10041, Burnaby
ENSC 350 D100 Digital Systems Design Lakshman One
We 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
Fr 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
WMC 3260, Burnaby
WMC 3260, Burnaby
ENSC 383 D100 Feedback Control Systems Parvaneh Saeedi
We 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
Fr 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
WMC 3260, Burnaby
WMC 3260, Burnaby
ENSC 386 D100 Introduction to Mechanical Design Shahram Payandeh
Tu, Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
SECB 1011, Burnaby
ENSC 387 D100 Introduction to Electro-Mechanical Sensors and Actuators Michael Adachi
Mo, We 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
AQ 5016, Burnaby
ENSC 395 D100 Industrial Internship III Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 395 D200 Industrial Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 395 I100 Industrial Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 D100 Special Internship III Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 D200 Special Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 I100 Special Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 400 D100 Directed Studies in Engineering Science TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 405W D100 Capstone A: Project Design, Management, and Documentation Steve Whitmore
Th 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
AQ 3154, Burnaby
ENSC 410 D100 The Business of Engineering Bozena Kaminska
We, Fr 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
SSCK 9500, Burnaby
ENSC 413 D100 Deep Learning Systems in Engineering Ivan Bajic
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 5016, Burnaby
ENSC 416 D100 Engineering Electromagnetics II: Design Lakshman One
We, Fr 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
WMC 2532, Burnaby
ENSC 427 D100 Communication Networks Ljiljana Trajkovic
Mo 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
We 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
SECB 1012, Burnaby
SECB 1012, Burnaby
ENSC 428 D100 Digital Communications Ivan Bajic
Tu, Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
AQ 5037, Burnaby
ENSC 450 E100 VLSI Systems Design Anita Tino
Tu, Th 4:30 PM – 6:20 PM
AQ 3005, Burnaby
ENSC 452 D100 Advanced Digital System Design Lesley Shannon
Mo, We 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
AQ 5018, Burnaby
ENSC 474 D100 Digital/Medical Image Processing Faisal Beg
Mo, We 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
SECB 1013, Burnaby
ENSC 475 D100 Biomedical Instrumentation Bonnie Gray
Tu, Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 5006, Burnaby
ENSC 488 D100 Introduction to Robotics Kamal Gupta
Mo, We 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 5018, Burnaby
ENSC 494 D100 Special Project Laboratory TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 495 E100 Introduction to Microelectronic Fabrication Michael Adachi
Mo 4:30 PM – 6:20 PM
AQ 5009, Burnaby
ENSC 498 D100 Engineering Science Thesis Proposal TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 499 D100 Engineering Science Undergraduate Thesis TBA
Location: TBA