Phase Two Participants and Contacts 

Important: Due to the projects post August transition, this page is currently being revised

FINANCE PROGRAM GOVERNANCE    

Alison Blair              AVP Finance
Mark Roman Sponsor, Chief Information Officer
Henrik Agerskov
Program Manager
Mary Aylesworth Director, Procurement Services 
Larry Guthrie Director, Financial Services
Janis Kennedy Director, Budget Office
Jimmy Wong Associate Director, Financial Reporting
Sandra Price Change Management and Training Advisor, Payment Services Planning and Analysis

Project Team

 Henrik Agerskov Program Project Manager
Sandra Price
Change Management Consulting
Elizabeth Janssen Administrative Assistant 
Jimmy Wong  Associate Director, Financial Services
Kari Sampson  Senior Business Analyst, Financial Services
Catherine Chui  Functional Business Analyst, Information Services
Jennifer Thibault  Procurement Services Administrator
Lesley Dougans Assistant Manager, Payment Services
Carina Albrecht  SAM/FINS ITS Developer

Program Project Manager
Change Management Consulting,   

People who are on the project after August 31 include:

STAR

  • Jimmy Wong, Finance (part time)
  • Felix Chan, Application Services
  • Cindy Liou, Application Services

Project and Change Management

  • Henrik Agerskov, Application Services
  • Elizabeth Janssen, Finance
  • Sandra Price, Finance



Hyperion Team (Complete)

Audrey Hamade  Senior Financial Analyst, Budget Office
Sally Huang  Financial Analyst, Budget Office
Cindy Liou

Functional Analyst, Information Services

Nancy Geng  Budget Analyst, Budget Office
Zharkyn Baiazova Communications & Training Coordinator
Brett Williams Hackett Hyperion Phase 2 Project Manager
Program Project Manager
Program Project Manager
Change Management Consulting,   

 

Automated Approval Workflows

  • Kari Sampson, Finance
  • Lesley Dougans, Finance
  • Jennifer Thibeault, Finance
  • Catherine Chui, Application Services
  • Carina Albrecht, Application Services
     

Supplier Portal

  • Jennifer Thibeault, Finance

 

Phase 2 Working Group Members – Financial Reporting & Analytics (STAR)

Sharon Baker

Safety and Risk Services

Suman Jiwani

IRP

Susan Moore

ITS

Amanda Woodhall

Faculty of Applied Sciences

Fiona Hong

LifeLong Learning

Wendy Unger

Beedie School of Business

Rose Gonzales

Payroll

Sally Huang

Budget Office

 

Phase 2 Working Group Members – Hyperion Planning 

Michele Black

Faculty of the Environment

Bonnie Yeung

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

Tammy Konopinski

Beedie School of Business

Renata Sommer

LifeLong Learning

Eugenie Ko

Student Services

Kamal Dhillon

Ancillary Services

Natalie Gick

Library Services

Claudia Wang Finance & Admin SFU Vancouver Campus
Anita Stepan Finance and Budget  

 

Phase 2 Working Group Members – Automated Workflows 

Lulu Bersamira

LifeLong Learning

Kamal Dhillon

Ancillary Services

Luciana Rad

Faculty of Health Sciences

Pauline Wu 

Beedie

Wendy Unger

Beedie

Susanne Stockdill

Faculty of Science (& Science stores)

Eugenie Ko

Student Services

Stephanie Sauro

Surrey Campus Admin

Catherine Stoddard

Academic Relations

Leann Liew

Research Accounting

Sabina Diaconescu

Payment Services

David Lee

Science Stores

 

Contact Us

Questions?

If you have any questions regarding the Finance Program please email them to:

            fpinfo@sfu.ca

Or feel free to conact:

            Henrik Agerskov, Finance Program Manager

            (604) 354-5514 | henrik_agerskov@sfu.ca

 

Page Last Updated May 02, 2018