Joan Balzar, Sonar, 1998, acrylic on canvas; Greg Curnoe, Mariposa T.T. #3, 1978, watercolour; Carl Beam, Untitled (Fabricating Meaning), 1998, mixed media; Marcel Barbeau, Antibes, 1990, acrylic on canvas; Graham Gillmore, Gail Force, 1991, oil on canvas

Selection of artists in the Collection

Adaskin, Gordon
Albers, Josef
Anguhadluq, Luke
Armitage, Gill
Ashley, George
Aspell, Peter
Average, Joe

Balzar, Joan
Banks, Peter
Barbeau, Marcel
Baxter, Iain
Beam, Ann
Beam, Carl
Belanger, Lance
Beliveau, Paul
Bell, Alistair
Bell-Irving, Joan
Belzile, Louis
Biden, Doug
Binning, BC
Bjornson, Michael
Blade, Mary Plumb
Bobak, Molly Lamb
Breeze, Claude
Brewer, Rebecca
Bush, Jack

Cardiff, Janet
Carr, Emily
Charier, Pierre
Colville, Alex
Coupey, Pierre
Curnoe, Greg
Curtis, Edward S.

Davidson, Claude
Davidson, Robert
Davis, Geraldine
De Courcy, Michael
Deforest, Roy
Dixon, Pat
Drapell, Joseph
Dumas, Michael

Eklund, Dale
Esler, John K.
Etrog, Sorel
Evans, Donald
Evrard, Jamie

Falk, Gathie
Fawkes, Leslie
Filer, Mary
Fisher, Brian
Fouquet, Monique
Fournier, Paul
Fried, Robert
Friedman, Ken

Gillmore, Graham
Godwin, Ted
Golub, Leon
Goodall, Edward
Gourley, Rachel
Gransby, Susan
Groening, Torrie
Grossmann, Angela
Guayasamín, Oswaldo

Hague, Libby
Hamilton, Ron
Hannan, David
Harris, Lawren S.

Hawrysio, Denise
Herzog, Fred
Heywood, J.C.
Ho, Astrid
Hodgson, Tom
Hodnett, Noel
Houston, Deryk
Howard, Keith
Hughes, Robyn
Hunt, Marin
Hunt, Richard
Hunt, Tony
Hunter, Marty

Image Bank
Innes, John
Ishulutaq, Elisapee

Jarvis, Donald Alvin
Johnson, Brian R.
Jones, Allen
Jorgensen, Flemming

Kakegamic, Goyce
Kakegamic, Josh
Kananginak, Pootoogook
Kelley, Brian
Kipling, Ann
Kitaj, Ronald B
Kiyooka, Roy
Koerner, John
Kollwitz, Kathe
Kubik, Vivienne
Kyle, Joseph

Lalique, Rene
Lam, Larry
Lee, Evan
Leger, Fernand
Letendre, Rita
Levenson, Marty
Lewis, Stanley
Leydon, Sara
Lichtenstein, Roy
Lukacs, Attila
Lum, Ken

MacLean, Lisa
Maddison, Jean
Marshall, Vicky
Martin, Susan
Masewich, Joel
Mayor, Robin
Mayrs, Frank
McEvoy, Patricia
Meeches, Garry
Metz, Valerie
Michener, Robert
Morris, Michael
Morris, Robert
Morriseau, Norval H.
Mueller, Petra

Nauman, Bruce
N.E. Thing Co. Ltd.
Nelson, Steve
Noestheden, John

Odjig, Daphne
Olitski, Jules
Ondaatje, Kim
Onley, Toni
Ostrem, Dave

Papou, Laurie
Parr
Patrich, Nora
Pattern, Ken
Penhall, Ross
Phillips, Don
Picotte, Michel
Pitseolak
Point, Susan
Poole, Leslie
Pratt, Christopher
Pudlat, Aoudla
Pudlo

Rapphanel, Philippe
Rauschenberg, Robert
Rayner, Gordon
Reid, Bill
Riopelle, Jean Paul
Ronald, William

Sanchez, Juan Manuel
Sarazin, Ann
Savage, Harry
Schmidt, Marianna
Scholte, Rob
Seation, Robert
Shadbolt, Jack
Shives, Arnold
Skeir, Shawn
Smith, Gordon
Snow, Michael
Sommor, Kevin
Sopena, Luis
Sorge, Bernice Luftie
Stanbridge, Harry
Steele, Bob
Steiner, Michael
Stewart, Catherine

Tait, Sylvia
Tanabe, Takao
Tascona, Tony
Tavenner, Patricia
Terris, Reece
Thompson, Art
Torrans, Dina
Townsley, Frank
Trinca, Severino
Turnbull, Marjorie

Udo, Nils
Ulrich, Normand

Walker, Douglas
Wall, Jeff
Wallace, Ian
Wallace, Ken
Warhol, Andy
Watts, Robert
Wedeking, Marcia
Wedman, Neil
Wescoupe, Clarence
Westman, Tony
Wilson, May
Wise, Jack
Wong, Kim
Wood, Alan
Woolfitt, Ben

Yager, Robbin
Young, Robert