Course Title Instructor Day/Time Location
MBB 201 D100 Biochemistry of the Cell Frederic Pio
Mo, Fr 2:30 PM – 3:20 PM
We 2:30 PM – 3:20 PM
AQ 3154, Burnaby
RCB 8100, Burnaby
MBB 222 D100 Molecular Biology and Biochemistry Mark Paetzel
Mo, We, Fr 11:30 AM – 12:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
MBB 231 D100 Cellular Biology and Biochemistry Jonathan Choy
Mo, We, Fr 11:30 AM – 12:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
MBB 243 D100 Data Analysis for Molecular Biology and Biochemistry Frederic Pio
Tu 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 4130, Burnaby
MBB 251 D100 Practicum II Susan Mandley
TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 308 D100 Molecular Biology Laboratory Stephanie Vlachos
Mo 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
MBB 309W D100 Biochemistry Laboratory Irina Kovalyova
Mo 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
MBB 321 D100 Intermediary Metabolism Edgar Young
Mo, We, Fr 9:30 AM – 10:20 AM
WMC 3260, Burnaby
MBB 322 D100 Molecular Physiology Valentin Jaumouille
Mo, We, Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
AQ 3003, Burnaby
MBB 324 D100 Protein Biochemistry Mark Paetzel
Tu, Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
MBB 326 D100 Introduction to the Immune System Ingrid Northwood
We 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
Fr 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
MBB 328 D100 Introduction to Microbial Pathogenesis Amy Lee
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
MBB 331 D100 Molecular Biology Irina Kovalyova
Tu, Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
MBB 342 D100 Introductory Genomics and Bioinformatics Sophie Sneddon
Tu 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
AQ 3003, Burnaby
MBB 351 D100 Practicum III Susan Mandley
TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 420 D100 Selected Topics in Contemporary Biochemistry (SARS-CoV-2 Pathogenesis and Immunity) Mark Brockman
We 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
Fr 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 3149, Burnaby
AQ 3149, Burnaby
MBB 421 D100 Nucleic Acids Dipankar Sen
Tu 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
AQ 5018, Burnaby
AQ 5018, Burnaby
MBB 423 D100 Protein Structure and Function Mani Larijani
We 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
Fr 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
WMC 3260, Burnaby
WMC 3210, Burnaby
MBB 436 D100 Gene Expression Ly Vu
Tu 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 3149, Burnaby
AQ 3149, Burnaby
MBB 440 D100 Selected Topics in Contemporary Molecular Biology (Stem Cell Biology & Applications) Lorena Braid
Lisa Julian
We 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
Fr 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
AQ 3149, Burnaby
AQ 3149, Burnaby
MBB 443 D100 Protein Biogenesis and Degradation Michel Leroux
We, Fr 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 3153, Burnaby
MBB 451 D100 Practicum IV Susan Mandley
TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 452 D100 Practicum V Susan Mandley
TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 463 D100 Forensic Genomics Sophie Sneddon
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 3150, Burnaby
MBB 471 D100 Undergraduate Colloquium TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 482 D100 Directed Research - Honours Research Performance Chris Beh
TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 483 D100 Directed Research - Honours Thesis Defense Chris Beh
TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 490 D100 Directed Readings in Molecular Biology and Biochemistry TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 491 D100 Directed Research I Lorena Braid
TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 492 D100 Directed Research II Nicholas Harden
TBA
Location: TBA
MBB 496 D100 Directed Research for MBB-BUS and MBB-CS Joint Honours TBA
Location: TBA