Congratulations to our Graduates - Spring, 2017 Convocation

June 06, 2017

The Department of Geography would like to recognize and, more importantly, congratulate the individuals listed below – together, they comprise the most recent cohort of graduates from our programs.

Bachelor of Arts (Geography Honours)
Lam, Michelle Li-Yin
Skands, Seraphina Sterling

Bachelor of Environment (Global Environmental Systems Major)
Chen, Ya-Ping Michelle
Dutch, Robyn Brittany
Johnson, Heather Louise
Johnstone, Jeannine Lillian
Robinson, Connor James
Ruberg, Elizabeth Joy
Thomson, Alexander George
Yau, Hin Wa
Zhang, Ying
 
Bachelor of Environment (Global Environmental Systems Major - Second Degree)
Zagar, Teresa Gwendolyn
 
Bachelor of Science (Physical Geography Major) 
Bai, Han
Davidson, Luke Alexander
De Guzman, Maria Nedene
Dinney, Meaghan Louise Miranda
Gaudet, Cosette Elizabeth
Haynes, Tara Lynn
Rickerby, Gwenivere Anne
Yang, Fan

Bachelor of Science (Physical Geography Major - Second Degree) 
Maxwell, Maxine Denise

Bachelor of Arts (Geography Major) 
Bal, Harneet Kaur
Bly, Kristine Katherine
Bucholtz, Caine Justin Robert
Chan, Amanda GarWei
Couture, Tanya Laura
Dalupang, Carlo Jordan
Dara, Nidah Hafiz
Dhaliwal, Karmin Singh
Fjetland, Vaughn Everett Farmer
Hind, Scott Christopher
Hua, Emmalee Tan Lien
Kavanagh, Erik Alexander
Kirk, Jessica Louise
Komers, Lorin Terence
Laughlin, Siobhan Tasha Elliot
Li, Qianwen
Lucertini, Sunita Maria D’Souza
Lundgren, Patrick Samuel
Mehta, Naina
Ng, Jasmine Man-Ching
Ng, Wai Kit
Ni, Sophie
Noh, Young Seung
Peters, Scott William
Prennushi, Sebastian
Roehr, Tobias Rudolf Artur
Rowley, Alex Mitchell
Russell, Kelsey Rae
Satzewich, Jack
Solmundson, Maureen Adele
Stickney, Tessa Janine Diana
Tesch, Leah Shannon
Vassell, Anika
Wiltshire, James Roy Douglas
Yang, Hongjian
Yin, Yu

Bachelor of Science (Geographic Information Science Major) 
Morgenstern, William
Rameshk, Mansoureh
 
Bachelor of Business Administration (Geography Joint Major)
Ngu, Chienn Weng

Certificate in Spatial Information Systems
Baker, Morgan Brooke
Bosquet, Bayne Morgan
Cheung, Michael
De Guzman, Maria Nedene
Dinney, Meaghan Louise Miranda
Dutch, Robyn
Dyson, Christine Mary
Gao, Yunyi
Gaudet, Cosette Elizabeth
Groves, Rebecca Larisa Lynn
Haynes, Tara Lynn
Hind, Scott Christopher
LaForce, Alexander
Li, Qianwen
Mather, John Sebastian
Mehta, Naina
Morgenstern, William
Ng, Wai Kit
Parmar, Amrit Kaur
Rameshk, Mansoureh
Rickerby, Gwenivere Anne
Romao, Marilyn Helen
Schrack, Amanda Lee
Stickney, Tessa Janine Diana
Thomson, Alexander George
Vajda, Adam Jonathan
Vassell, Anika
Woloshyniuk, Kattia Ann
Yau, Hin Wa
 
Certificate in Urban Studies
Chan, Amanda GarWei
Dara, Nidah Hafiz
Komers, Lorin Terence
Lam, Michelle Li-Yin
Li, Qianwen
Piotrowski, Jessica Anna
Prennushi, Sebastian
Rowley, Alex Mitchell
Russell, Kelsey Rae
Skands, Seraphina Sterling
Vassell, Anika

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Specialty Major)  
Au-Yeung, Wing Yin
Bosquet, Bayne Morgan
Cheung, Michael
Chopra, Suraj Kumar
Donald, Alexander Shane
Dyson, Christine Mary
Fontaine, Stephane Andre
Gao, Yunyi
Groves, Rebecca Larisa Lynn
Helman, Jennifer Lee
Lin, Yu Chi
Mahy, Joni Allison
Marlow, Heather Jean
Mather, John Sebastian
Pledger, Eric Thomas-Nomme
Pocock, Alison Marie
Romao, Marilyn Helen
Sun, Weikai
Vajda, Adam Jonathan
Woloshyniuk, Kattia Ann

Congratulations to our graduates - we wish you all the best in your future successes!

Print