Service to the University

  • Member, Senate Committee on University Teaching and Learning (SCUTL) (December 2013–April 2015)
  • Member, University Teaching Awards committee (September 2013–February 2015)
  • Member, Faculty Review Committee for appeal of a promotion case (March–April 2010)
  • Member, University Appointments Committee (October 2010–July 2011)
  • Member, Faculty College (October, 2009–August, 2011)
  • Member, Faculty of Education Dean Search Committee (October 1, 2008–March 31, 2009
  • Member, Faculty of Education Dean Search Committee (June 1, 2007–April 30, 2008)
  • Board Member, SFU Childcare Society (June, 2007–June, 2009)
  • Member, VP Academic’s ad hoc committee on Lifelong Learning (August 2001–March 2002)
Print