Course Outlines

Course Title Instructor Day/Time Location
ENSC 100W D100 Engineering, Science and Society Michael Hegedus
Mo 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
We 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
SSCB 9200, Burnaby
SSCB 9200, Burnaby
ENSC 105W D100 Process, Form, and Convention in Professional Genres Chelsey Currie
Mo, We, Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
ENSC 120 E100 Introduction to Electronics Laboratory Instruments Operation and Measurement Techniques Atousa Hajshirmohammadi
Th 4:30 PM – 6:20 PM
SSCB 9200, Burnaby
ENSC 194 D100 Optional Job Practicum Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 D100 Industrial Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 D200 Industrial Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 I100 Industrial Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 D100 Special Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 D200 Special Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 I100 Special Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 204 D100 Graphical Communication for Engineering Balbir Gill
We 3:30 PM – 4:20 PM
WMC 3520, Burnaby
ENSC 220 D100 Electric Circuits I Ash Parameswaran
Tu 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 3159, Burnaby
AQ 3153, Burnaby
ENSC 225 D100 Microelectronics I Majid Shokoufi
Tu 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
SSCK 9500, Burnaby
BLU 9660, Burnaby
ENSC 251 D100 Software Design and Analysis for Engineers Zhenman Fang
Tu, Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
AQ 3153, Burnaby
ENSC 252 D100 Fundamentals of Digital Logic & Design Anita Tino
Tu 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
Th 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
AQ 3159, Burnaby
AQ 3159, Burnaby
ENSC 295 D100 Industrial Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 D200 Industrial Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 I100 Industrial Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 D100 Special Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 D200 Special Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 I100 Special Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 316 E100 Engineering Electromagnetics I Bernhard Rabus
Tu 4:30 PM – 6:20 PM
Th 4:30 PM – 6:20 PM
SSCB 9201, Burnaby
AQ 3181, Burnaby
ENSC 324 D100 Electronic Devices Bonnie Gray
Tu 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
WMC 3260, Burnaby
WMC 3260, Burnaby
ENSC 351 D100 Embedded and Real Time System Software Craig Scratchley
Tu 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
Th 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
WMC 3520, Burnaby
AQ 3181, Burnaby
ENSC 370 D100 Biomedical Engineering Directions Andrew Rawicz
Mo 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
RCB 6101, Burnaby
ENSC 370 D200 Biomedical Engineering Directions Andrew Rawicz
Mo 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
RCB 8104, Burnaby
ENSC 380 D100 Linear Systems Kamal Gupta
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
WMC 3520, Burnaby
ENSC 385 D100 Statics and Strength of Materials Sessional
We, Fr 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
AQ 5037, Burnaby
ENSC 395 D100 Industrial Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 395 D200 Industrial Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 395 I100 Industrial Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 D100 Special Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 D200 Special Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 I100 Special Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 400 D100 Directed Studies in Engineering Science Andrew Rawicz
TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 400 D200 Directed Studies in Engineering Science TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 424 D100 Multimedia Communications Engineering Jie Liang
We, Fr 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
BLU 9660, Burnaby
ENSC 426 D100 High Frequency Electronics Lakshman One
Mo, We 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
AQ 3150, Burnaby
ENSC 427 D200 Communication Networks Ljiljana Trajkovic
Mo 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
We 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
ENSC 440 D100 Capstone B: Engineering Design Project Andrew Rawicz
Fr 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 4150, Burnaby
ENSC 477 D100 Biomedical Image Acquisition Marinko Sarunic
Teresa Cheung
Tu 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
REMOTE LEARNING, Burnaby
ENSC 494 D100 Special Project Laboratory TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 498 D100 Engineering Science Thesis Proposal TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 499 D100 Engineering Science Undergraduate Thesis TBA
Location: TBA