Course Outlines

Course Title Instructor Day/Time Location
ENSC 180 D100 Introduction to Engineering Analysis Nimal Rajapakse
Mo 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
DFA 300, Burnaby
ENSC 194 D100 Optional Job Practicum Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 D100 Industrial Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 D200 Industrial Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 I100 Industrial Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 D100 Special Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 D200 Special Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 I100 Special Internship I Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 D100 Industrial Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 D200 Industrial Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 I100 Industrial Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 D100 Special Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 D200 Special Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 I100 Special Internship II Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 325 D100 Microelectronics II Marek Syrzycki
Mo, We 4:30 PM – 6:20 PM
SSCK 9500, Burnaby
ENSC 327 D100 Communication Systems Jie Liang
Tu 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
Th 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
AQ 3181, Burnaby
AQ 3182, Burnaby
ENSC 350 D100 Digital Systems Design Ameer Abdelhadi
Tu 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 3181, Burnaby
SSCB 9200, Burnaby
ENSC 383 D100 Feedback Control Systems Parvaneh Saeedi
Mo 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
We 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
SSCC 9002, Burnaby
BLU 9660, Burnaby
ENSC 386 D100 Introduction to Mechanical Design Shahram Payandeh
Mo, We 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
BLU 10021, Burnaby
ENSC 387 D100 Introduction to Electro-Mechanical Sensors and Actuators Sessional
Balbir Gill
Mo 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
We 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
WMC 3260, Burnaby
SSCC 9000, Burnaby
ENSC 395 D100 Industrial Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 395 D200 Industrial Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 395 I100 Industrial Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 D100 Special Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 D200 Special Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 I100 Special Internship III Harriet Chicoine
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 400 D100 Directed Studies in Engineering Science TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 401 D100 Directed Studies in Engineering Science TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 402 D100 Directed Studies in Engineering Science TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 405W D100 Project Documentation, User Interface Design, and Group Dynamics Steve Whitmore
Mo 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
SWH 10041, Burnaby
ENSC 410 D100 The Business of Engineering Marinko Sarunic
Mo, We 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
Fr 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
BLU 9660, Burnaby
BLU 9660, Burnaby
ENSC 416 D100 Introduction to High Frequency Circuit Design Lakshman One
Tu, Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
WMC 3210, Burnaby
ENSC 427 D100 Communication Networks Ljiljana Trajkovic
Mo, We 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
SECB 1014, Burnaby
ENSC 428 D100 Digital Communications Ivan Bajic
Tu, Th 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
SECB 1014, Burnaby
ENSC 450 E200 VLSI Systems Design Peter Hallschmid
Tu, Th 5:30 PM – 7:20 PM
SWH 10041, Burnaby
ENSC 452 D100 Advanced Digital System Design Lesley Shannon
Tu 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 5008, Burnaby
ENSC 461 D100 Special Topics in Engineering Science (Med.Technol.in Clinic.Neuroscience) Ryan D'Arcy
Fr 9:30 AM – 12:20 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 462 D100 Special Topics in Engineering Science (Interferometric SAR App) Bernhard Rabus
Mo, We 3:30 PM – 4:50 PM
WMC 3531, Burnaby
ENSC 474 D100 Digital/Medical Image Processing Parvaneh Saeedi
Mo, We 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
SECB 1010, Burnaby
ENSC 475 D100 Biomedical Instrumentation Bruno Jaggi
Tu, Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 5005, Burnaby
ENSC 488 D100 Introduction to Robotics Shahram Payandeh
Tu, Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
ASB 10900, Burnaby
ENSC 491 D100 Special Project Laboratory TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 492 D100 Special Project Laboratory TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 493 D100 Special Project Laboratory TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 494 D100 Special Project Laboratory TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 495 E100 Introduction to Microelectronic Fabrication Michael Adachi
Mo 4:30 PM – 6:20 PM
AQ 5005, Burnaby
ENSC 498 D100 Engineering Science Thesis Proposal TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 499 D100 Engineering Science Undergraduate Thesis TBA
Location: TBA