Course Outlines

Course Title Instructor Day/Time Location
ENSC 100W E100 Engineering, Science and Society Michael Hegedus
Mo 5:30 PM – 7:20 PM
We 5:30 PM – 6:20 PM
SWH 10081, Burnaby
SSCB 9201, Burnaby
ENSC 105W D100 Process, Form, and Convention in Professional Genres Michael Sjoerdsma
Mo, We, Fr 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
WMC 3520, Burnaby
ENSC 120 D100 Introduction to Electronics Laboratory Instruments Operation and Measurement Techniques Atousa Hajshirmohammadi
Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
WMC 3520, Burnaby
ENSC 151 D100 Introduction to Software Development for Engineers Craig Scratchley
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
SWH 10081, Burnaby
ENSC 194 D100 Optional Job Practicum Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 D100 Industrial Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 D200 Industrial Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 195 I100 Industrial Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 D100 Special Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 D200 Special Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 196 I100 Special Internship I Tanya Behrisch
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 204 D100 Graphical Communication for Engineering Shervin Jannesar
We 3:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 3181, Burnaby
ENSC 220 D100 Electric Circuits I Ash Parameswaran
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 3003, Burnaby
ENSC 225 D100 Microelectronics I Majid Shokoufi
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
SWH 10041, Burnaby
ENSC 251 D100 Software Design and Analysis for Engineers Zhenman Fang
Tu, Th 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
AQ 3150, Burnaby
ENSC 252 D100 Fundamentals of Digital Logic & Design Majid Shokoufi
Tu, Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
AQ 3150, Burnaby
ENSC 295 D100 Industrial Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 D200 Industrial Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 295 I100 Industrial Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 D100 Special Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 D200 Special Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 296 I100 Special Internship II Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 316 D100 Engineering Electromagnetics I Bernhard Rabus
Tu, Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
SSCK 9500, Burnaby
ENSC 324 D100 Electronic Devices Matthew Sederberg
Tu, Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
WMC 3260, Burnaby
ENSC 350 D100 Digital Systems Design Lakshman One
We 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
Fr 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 3153, Burnaby
AQ 3005, Burnaby
ENSC 351 D100 Embedded and Real Time System Software Brian Fraser
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
WMC 3260, Burnaby
ENSC 370 D100 Biomedical Engineering Directions Andrew Rawicz
Fr 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 5020, Burnaby
ENSC 380 D100 Linear Systems Atousa Hajshirmohammadi
Tu, Th 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
SSCC 9002, Burnaby
ENSC 385 D100 Statics and Strength of Materials Shervin Jannesar
We, Fr 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
AQ 5016, Burnaby
ENSC 395 D100 Industrial Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 395 D200 Industrial Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 395 I100 Industrial Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 D100 Special Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 D200 Special Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 396 I100 Special Internship III Tanya Behrisch
Chelsea Hunter
Shannon Danson
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Location: TBA
ENSC 424 D100 Multimedia Communications Engineering Jie Liang
We, Fr 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 3149, Burnaby
ENSC 440 D100 Capstone B: Engineering Design Project Andrew Rawicz
We 5:00 PM – 6:50 PM
BLU 10921, Burnaby
ENSC 453 D100 Programming for Heterogeneous Computing Systems Zhenman Fang
We, Fr 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
BLU 10921, Burnaby
ENSC 462 D100 Special Topics in Engineering Science (Biomedical Microdevices & Systems) Bonnie Gray
Tu 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
Th 12:30 PM – 2:20 PM
SWH 10051, Burnaby
BLU 11911, Burnaby
ENSC 477 D100 Biomedical Image Acquisition Teresa Cheung
Tu 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
WMC 2503, Burnaby
AQ 5006, Burnaby
ENSC 498 D100 Engineering Science Thesis Proposal TBA
Location: TBA
ENSC 499 D100 Engineering Science Undergraduate Thesis TBA
Location: TBA