Service to the Faculty

Simon Fraser University

  • Member, Adhoc Committee for FTPC Guidelines and Criteria, (Sept 2017–present)
  • Member, Field Programs Committee, (Sept 2017–present)
  • Site Co-ordinator, M.Ed. for Social Change (Sept 2016–present)
  • Member, Space Development Committee, (Sept 2016–2017)
  • Program Co-ordinator, Doctoral Arts Education (Sept 2016–present)
  • Program Co-ordinator, Masters of Arts Education (Sept 2015–present)
  • Member, Graduate Awards Adjudication Committee (Sept 2014–Dec 2016)
  • Co-Chair, Ad-Hoc Committee (September 2014–2015)
  • Member, Field Programs Committee (January–August 2014, Nov 2009–2011)
  • Member, Undergraduate Programs Committee (September 2009–2011)
  • Co-Organizer, Writing Retreats (August 2009–April 2010)

University of British Columbia

  • Member, External Programs & Learning Technologies Committee (2006–2007)
  • Advisor & Coordinator, Graduate Student Program, Centre for Cross Faculty Inquiry (2003–2007)
  • Acting Director, External Programs & Learning Technologies (April–September 2004)
  • Assistant Director, Special Projects, External Programs & Learning Technologies (2003–2007)
  • Member, Centre for Cross Faculty Inquiry Advisory Committee (2003–2007)
  • Writer-in-Residence, Centre for Studies in Curriculum & Instruction (2000–2001)
Print