Academic and Professional Positions

  • Assistant Professor, Simon Fraser University, September 2020–Present
  • Assistant Professor, University of the Fraser Valley, August 2018–August 2020
  • Adjunct Professor, Yorkville University, October 2017–August 2018
  • Research Associate, University of British Columbia, December 2017–June 2018
  • Course Developer, Yorkville University, September–December 2017
  • Sessional Instructor, University of British Columbia, September–December 2017
  • Teaching Assistant, University of British Columbia, January–March 2017
  • Lecturer, University of British Columbia, August 2016–August 2017
  • Teaching Assistant, University of British Columbia, September–November 2015
  • Teaching Assistant, University of British Columbia, September–December 2014
  • Sessional Instructor, University of British Columbia, May–June 2014
  • Teacher, FH Collins Secondary School, February 2009–June 2013
  • Teacher, Masset Learning Centre, September 2007–June 2008
  • Instructor, Northwest Community College, Masset Campus, November 2006–May 2008
  • Research Assistant, University of British Columbia, February–June 2006
  • Research Assistant, University of British Columbia, January–April 2005
  • Teacher, Tahayghen Elementary School, September 2002–June 2004
  • Teacher, George M. Dawson Secondary School, December 2001–June 2002
Print