Course Title Instructor Day/Time Location
CHEM 110 D100 Introductory Chemistry James Zhou
Mo 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
We, Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
AQ 3182, Burnaby
AQ 3181, Burnaby
CHEM 111 D100 Introductory Chemistry and Laboratory James Zhou
Mo 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
We, Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
AQ 3182, Burnaby
AQ 3181, Burnaby
CHEM 120 D400 General Chemistry I Garry Mund
Mo, We, Fr 8:30 AM – 9:20 AM
SRYC 2740, Surrey
CHEM 121 D100 General Chemistry and Laboratory I Daniel Leznoff
Jeffrey Warren
Mo, We, Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
SSCC 9001, Burnaby
CHEM 121 D200 General Chemistry and Laboratory I Daniel Leznoff
Jeffrey Warren
Mo, We, Fr 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
SSCB 9201, Burnaby
CHEM 121 D300 General Chemistry and Laboratory I Garry Mund
Mo, We, Fr 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
SRYC 2600, Surrey
CHEM 121 D400 General Chemistry and Laboratory I Garry Mund
Mo, We, Fr 8:30 AM – 9:20 AM
SRYC 2740, Surrey
CHEM 122 D100 General Chemistry II Andrew Bennet
Mo, We, Fr 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
SSCB 9200, Burnaby
CHEM 125 LA02 General Chemistry Laboratory I Julie Lunniss
Tu 8:30 AM – 12:20 PM
SSCC 7079, Burnaby
CHEM 125 LA03 General Chemistry Laboratory I Julie Lunniss
Tu 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSCC 7079, Burnaby
CHEM 125 LA04 General Chemistry Laboratory I Julie Lunniss
We 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSCC 7079, Burnaby
CHEM 125 LA06 General Chemistry Laboratory I Julie Lunniss
Th 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSCC 7079, Burnaby
CHEM 125 LC01 General Chemistry Laboratory I Garry Mund
Tu 8:30 AM – 12:20 PM
SRYC 2780, Surrey
CHEM 125 LC03 General Chemistry Laboratory I Garry Mund
Tu 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SRYC 2780, Surrey
CHEM 126 LA03 General Chemistry Laboratory II M Khaled Arafeh
Tu 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSCC 7071, Burnaby
CHEM 126 LA04 General Chemistry Laboratory II M Khaled Arafeh
We 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSCC 7071, Burnaby
CHEM 180 D100 The Chemistry of Life David Vocadlo
Mo, We, Fr 9:30 AM – 10:20 AM
BLU 10901, Burnaby
CHEM 210 D100 Introduction to Analytical Chemistry Hogan Yu
Mo, We 11:30 AM – 12:20 PM
WMC 2202, Burnaby
CHEM 216 LA01 Introduction to Analytical Chemistry Laboratory Dev Sharma
Tu 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSCC 8055, Burnaby
CHEM 216 LA02 Introduction to Analytical Chemistry Laboratory Dev Sharma
We 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSCC 8055, Burnaby
CHEM 230 D100 Inorganic Chemistry Tim Storr
Mo, We, Fr 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
SWH 10061, Burnaby
CHEM 236W LA01 Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory John Canal
We 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSB 8148, Burnaby
CHEM 236W LA02 Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory John Canal
Th 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSB 8148, Burnaby
CHEM 260 D100 Atoms, Molecules, Spectroscopy Loren Kaake
Tu 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
SWH 10061, Burnaby
BLU 10021, Burnaby
CHEM 281 D100 Organic Chemistry and Laboratory I Robert Britton
Mo, We, Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
RCB IMAGTH, Burnaby
CHEM 282 D100 Organic Chemistry II Nabyl Merbouh
Mo, We 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
SWH 10081, Burnaby
SSCB 9201, Burnaby
CHEM 283 D100 Organic Chemistry IIb Nabyl Merbouh
Mo, We 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
Fr 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
SWH 10081, Burnaby
SSCB 9201, Burnaby
CHEM 285 LA03 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I Patricia Somers
Tu 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSB 8120, Burnaby
CHEM 285 LA04 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I Patricia Somers
We 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSB 8120, Burnaby
CHEM 285 LA05 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I Patricia Somers
Th 8:30 AM – 12:20 PM
SSB 8120, Burnaby
CHEM 285 LA07 Organic Chemistry Laboratory I Patricia Somers
Fr 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSB 8120, Burnaby
CHEM 286 LA03 Organic Chemistry Laboratory II Uwe Kreis
Tu 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSB 8120, Burnaby
CHEM 286 LA06 Organic Chemistry Laboratory II Uwe Kreis
Th 1:30 PM – 5:20 PM
SSB 8120, Burnaby
CHEM 306 D100 Practicum I Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 306 D200 Practicum I Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 306 I100 Practicum I Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 307 D100 Practicum II Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 307 D200 Practicum II Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 307 I100 Practicum II Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 316 D100 Introductory Instrumental Analysis Byron Gates
Mo, We 11:30 AM – 12:20 PM
BLU 10655, Burnaby
CHEM 340 D100 Materials Chemistry Zuo-Guang Ye
Tu, Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 5037, Burnaby
CHEM 364 D100 Quantum Chemistry Gary Leach
Tu, Th 10:30 AM – 12:20 PM
AQ 5048, Burnaby
CHEM 366W D100 Physical Chemistry Laboratory II Carla Pretorius
We 12:30 PM – 1:20 PM
SSCC 9000, Burnaby
CHEM 371 D100 Chemistry of the Aqueous Environment George Agnes
Mo, We, Fr 8:30 AM – 9:20 AM
WMC 3253, Burnaby
CHEM 380 D100 Chemical and Instrumental Methods of Identification of Organic Compounds Lecture Instructor: Vance Williams
Lab Instructor: Uwe Kreis
Mo, We, Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
WMC 2220, Burnaby
CHEM 406 D100 Practicum III Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 406 D200 Practicum III Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 406 I100 Practicum III Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 407 D100 Practicum IV Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 407 D200 Practicum IV Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 407 I100 Practicum IV Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 408 D100 Practicum V Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 408 D200 Practicum V Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 408 I100 Practicum V Gwen Litchfield
Natalie Erickson
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 419 E100 Special Topics in Analytical Chemistry (Genomics & Proteomics) Bingyun Sun
Mo, We 4:30 PM – 6:20 PM
AQ 5006, Burnaby
CHEM 452 D100 Bio-organic Chemistry Erika Plettner
Mo, We, Fr 10:30 AM – 11:20 AM
AQ 5037, Burnaby
CHEM 455 D100 Synthetic Organic Chemistry Pete Wilson
Tu, Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 5047, Burnaby
CHEM 459 D100 Special Topics in Organic Chemistry (Advanced Organic Structure) Roger Linington
Tu, Th 2:30 PM – 4:20 PM
AQ 5016, Burnaby
CHEM 481 D001 Undergraduate Research TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 481 D002 Undergraduate Research TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 481 D003 Undergraduate Research TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 481 D004 Undergraduate Research TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 481 D005 Undergraduate Research TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 482 D001 Directed Study in Advanced Topics of Chemistry TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 482 D002 Directed Study in Advanced Topics of Chemistry TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 482 D003 Directed Study in Advanced Topics of Chemistry TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 482 D004 Directed Study in Advanced Topics of Chemistry TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 482 D005 Directed Study in Advanced Topics of Chemistry TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 483 D001 Undergraduate Research II TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 483 D002 Undergraduate Research II TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 484 D001 Two-Semester Undergraduate Research in Chemistry Tim Storr
TBA
Location: TBA
CHEM 484 D002 Two-Semester Undergraduate Research in Chemistry TBA
Location: TBA

Course Title Instructor Day/Time Location
NUSC 341 D100 Introduction to Radiochemistry Declan Roshea
Mo, We, Fr 9:30 AM – 10:20 AM
WMC 3220, Burnaby
NUSC 344 D100 Nucleosynthesis and Distribution of the Elements Krzysztof Starosta
Tu, Th 8:30 AM – 10:20 AM
AQ 5048, Burnaby
NUSC 482 D001 Directed Study in Advanced Topics in Nuclear TBA
Location: TBA
NUSC 482 D002 Directed Study in Advanced Topics in Nuclear TBA
Location: TBA
NUSC 482 D003 Directed Study in Advanced Topics in Nuclear TBA
Location: TBA

Course Title Instructor Day/Time Location
SCI 300 E100 Science and its Impact on Society John Canal
Th 5:30 PM – 8:20 PM
SSCK 9500, Burnaby