EASC Graduate Students

  • Andrew Allen Geochemistry M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Kirste
  • Aspen Anderson Hydrogeology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Allen
  • Thomas Asafuah Geophysics Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Calvert
  • David Bigelow Glaciology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Flowers
  • Megan Binner Ore deposits, geochemistry M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Marshall
  • Jonathan Broadbent Petroleum Geology, Ichnology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: MacEachern
  • Antonina Calahorrano Volcanology, Geophysics M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Williams-Jones
  • Omar Chang Geotechnics M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Stead
  • Chloe Chateau Petroleum Geology, Ichnology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Dashtgard
  • Jeff Crompton Glaciology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Flowers
  • Derek Cronmiller Quaternary and Glacial History M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Ward
  • John Danielson Geotechnics M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Stead
  • Megan Dewit Geotechnics, Volcanology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Stead / Williams-Jones
  • Nakari Diaz Petroleum Geology, Ichnology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: MacEachern
  • Davide Donati Geotechnics Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Stead
  • Susanne Fietz Petroleum Geology, Ichnology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: MacEachern
  • Bill Fischer Ore deposit geochemistry Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Marshall
  • Kristian Girotto Sedimentology, Ichnology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Dashtgard
  • Anna Gribbon Glaciology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Flowers
  • Zidra Hammond Hydrogeology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Allen
  • Cheryl Hodgson Sedimentology, Stratigraphy, and Ichnology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: MacEachern
  • Chuqiao Huang Petroleum Geology, Ichnology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Dashtgard
  • Stephanie Hunter Hydrogeology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Allen
  • Bryan Kent Sedimentology, Ichnology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Dashtgard
  • Ryan Kremsater Geotechnics M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Stead
  • Yannick Le Moigne Volcanology, Geochemistry, Hazards Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Williams-Jones
  • Ankun (Frank) Ma Earth Sciences education M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Van der Flier-Keller
  • Jesse Mysiorek Geotechnics M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Stead
  • Anastasia Ogloff Igneous Petrology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Thorkelson
  • Taylor Piller Geotechnics M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Stead
  • Lucian Rinke-Hardekopf Petroleum Geology, Ichnology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Dashtgard
  • Gioachino Roberti Quaternary and Glacial History Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Ward
  • Teresa Rosales Geochemistry M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Kirste
  • Jocelyn Ross-Lindeman Geochemistry Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Kirste
  • Sarah Schultz Petroleum Geology, Ichnology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: MacEachern
  • Samantha Sellars Geophysics M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Calvert
  • Eric Thiessen Structural Geology, Tectonics Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Gibson
  • Swetha Venugopal Volcanology, Geochemistry Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Williams-Jones
  • Orlando Vera Petroleum Geology, Ichnology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: MacEachern
  • Miranda Walters Petroleum Geology, Ichnology M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: MacEachern
  • Rachel Warwick Volcanology, Hazards M.Sc. candidate Supervisor: Williams-Jones
  • Erik Young Glaciology Ph.D. candidate Supervisor: Flowers